Festival Program

 

WEDNESDAY, 27.09

19:00 - Opening Concert

Machina del Tango and María de los Angeles

Filharmonia Łódzka

20/22 Narutowicza Street

 

Free tickets can be picked up from Sept. 14th, from 3 pm to 6pm on weekdays, at 5 Kopernika Street. One person is allowed to pick up to 2 tickets.


NO TICKETS LEFT! :(

 

 


20:00 - 00:30 Pre-Festival Milonga

U Milscha

21 Łąkowa Street

DJ - Jan Woźniak

 

 

 

THURSDAY, 28.09                        

14:00 - 18:00 Afternoon Milonga

Hotel Grand

72 Piotrkowska Street

DJ - Olga Makhno
Booking - online only!


 

21:00 - 04:00 Evening Milonga

Biała Fabryka

282 Piotrkowska Street

DJ - Antti Suniala

Show - Jonathan Saavedra and Clarisa Aragón

Booking - online only!

 

 


FRIDAY, 29.09                    

11:00 - 16:00 Tango Breakfast

U Milscha

21 Łąkowa Street
DJ - Jenni Valli

Free entry



12:00 - 20:30 Workshops

YMCA

4a Moniuszki Street
Booking - online only!

 


14:00 - 18:00 Afternoon Milonga

Biała Fabryka

282 Piotrkowska Street

DJ - Naoko Koike

Booking - online only!

      

      

17:15 - 18:45 Cabeceo Secrets

Instructors - Alexandra and Gleb Kotelnitskiy

YMCA

4a Moniuszki Street

Free entry


 

18:00 - 19:00 Peña

DJ - Olga Agapova

Biała Fabryka

282 Piotrkowska Street

Free entry

 

 

21:00 - 04:00 Evening Milonga

Biała Fabryka

282 Piotrkowska Street

DJ - Ewa Zbrzeska

Show - Juan Martin Carrara and Stefania Colina

Booking - online only!

           


03:30 - 06:30 (Saturday morning) - Afterparty

Hotel Grand

72 Piotrkowska Street

DJ - Jasmin Muranovic




SATURDAY, 30.09                    

11:00 - 16:00 Tango Breakfast

U Milscha

21 Łąkowa Street

DJ - Chiche Nuñez

Free entry



12:00 - 18:45 - Workshops

YMCA

4a Moniuszki Street

Booking - online only!


 

14:00 - 16:00 Guided tour of Łódź (in English)

Gathering point YMCA, 4a Moniuszki Street           

Free entry

 


15:30 - 17:00 Navigation Secrets

Instructors - Alexandra and Gleb Kotelnitskiy

YMCA

4a Moniuszki Street

Free entry


 

17:15 - 18:45 DJ Workshops

YMCA

4a Moniuszki Street

Instructor - Antti Suniala 

Price - 10 euros, paid at the door

 


18:00 - 19:00 Peña

DJ - Alexandra Kotelnitskaya

Biała Fabryka

282 Piotrkowska Street 

Free entry

 

 

14:00 - 18:00 Afternoon Milonga

Biała Fabryka

282 Piotrkowska Street

DJ - Konrad Kryński

Booking - online only!            

 

 

21:00 - 04:00 Evening Milonga

Biała Fabryka

282 Piotrkowska Street

DJ - Olga Agapova

Show - Sebastián Achával and Roxana Suárez, Fabián Peralta and Josefina Bermudez Ávila

Booking - online only!

 

                

03:30 - 06:30 (Sunday morning) Afterparty

Hotel Grand

72 Piotrkowska Street

DJ - Gabriele Sabato


             


SUNDAY, 01.10          

11:00 - 16:00 Tango Breakfast

U Milscha

21 Łąkowa Street

DJ - Kasia Gabryluk

Free entry



11:30 - 14:45 Workshops

YMCA

4a Moniuszki Street

Booking - online only!


       

14:00 - 18:00 - Afternoon Milonga

Biała Fabryka

282 Piotrkowska Street

DJ - Karolina Tkaczuk
Booking - online only!

             


19:00 - 21:00 - Orquesta Típica | Misteriosa Buenos Aires Concert

All maestros' show

Filharmonia Łódzka

20/22 Narutowicza Street

Tickets are available at the website of the Philharmonic

 


22:00 - 03:30 - Evening Milonga

Biała Fabryka

282 Piotrkowska Street

DJ - Ines Tabajara
Booking - online only!

   

            

04:00 - 08:00 (Monday morning) Afterparty

Pałac Poznańskich

15 Ogrodowa Street

DJ - Ralph Nasi